metz funding inc.

p.o. box 630
sea cliff, new york 11579

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4439633

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - METZ FUNDING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • U.S. Probes SeaWorld Over Executives' Comments on Documentary
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    SeaWorld Entertainment Inc. said it received subpoenas from the government related to trading in its securities and statements made by its executives, including those discussing the impact of “Blackfish,” a critical documentary that sent ripples through the company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Keep the Fed From Following Its Models off a Cliff
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    For one thing, governors should have varied life experiences to broaden the perspectives in the room.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Cliff Bleszinski is so glad he un-retired to create LawBreakers
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cliff Bleszinski retired from Epic Games in 2012, after two decades making Unreal and Gears of War video games. Two years later, he started Boss Key Productions, and in 2015, he revealed LawBreakers, a first-person shooter set in a sci-fi universe. It’s a game where you can float through the air in areas where the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Martin Shkreli, ‘Pharma Bro,’ Prepares for Trial: ‘I’m So Innocent’
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The former hedge fund manager, vilified by the public and politicians after increasing the price of a prescription drug, is facing eight counts of securities and wire fraud.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds