metro green realty of westchester, LLC

100 oak street
mt. vernon, new york 10550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4520141

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - METRO GREEN REALTY OF WESTCHESTER, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • SL Green to build a tower near the World Trade Center
    By Amanda Fung - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    SL Green Realty Corp. has been assembling properties in Lower Manhattan to demolish in order to build a new tower near the World Trade Center, according to the New York Post.Last year the realty...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Microsoft reveals Metro: Exodus with gorgeous gameplay trailer
    By Jeff Grubb - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Developer 4A Games debuted its next game as part of Microsoft’s media presentation today prior to the Electronic Entertainment Expo trade show in Los Angeles, and it is a graphical marvel that will take advantage of the new Xbox One X system. Metro: Exodus is a postapocalyptic survival shooter. In a gameplay demonstration, 4A showed […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Eaux Claires recap: the best and worst of Justin Vernon's festival
    By Milwaukee Journal Sentinel - By Milwaukee Journal Sentinel - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    10 "Eaux Claires Awards" for 3rd edition of Justin Vernon and Aaron Dessner's festival. 

    Source: USA Today: Music
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marketing 'Green' To Fuchsia Verticals
    Thursday May 19, 2016

    Much as we wish everyone was committed to going green, we're just not there yet. Still, there are often ways to promote green products and services without labeling them as such outright - which stillhelps the world, while taking the pressure off decision-makers whose company values or mission may not align with the green movement directly. Here's how.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green