metal creations studio, inc.

po box 288
centerport, new york 11721

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558478

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - METAL CREATIONS STUDIO, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boy taking sailing lessons is hit by boat propeller, dies
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    CENTERPORT, N.Y. (AP) — A 10-year-old boy taking sailing lessons that involved deliberately capsizing his boat in suburban New York has fallen from a rescue boat and been struck by its propeller and killed.The instructor pulled the boy back into the motor boat and performed CPR until emergency responders arrived.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Designer Profile: Conrad Asturi Studios, Inc.
    Monday Mar 13, 2017

    The designers, owners of a boutique firm that’s a hybrid of their last names (Conrad Asturi Studios) share the mind-set that the biggest regrets stem from not taking a chance.“Failing means you’re trying,” said Sanchez, a designer with more than three decades of experience and a portfolio teeming with high-end construction.The team recently began a project in Malibu, a market both men were eager to enter.In this chat with SFisHomes, Sanchez and Asturi talk about their influences, their approach and how they avoid becoming complacent.Where’s your favorite place to design?A: (Sanchez) I love working in Pebble Beach, but there’s not a lot of competition with designers challenging each other out there.(Asturi) When we’re working in Malibu we’ll team up with firms that handle the local permits and nuances.There’s a restaurant renovation in the Camarillo Airport in Ventura County and we’re doing a project in Sonoma for a doctor.There’s also a restaurant in Ripon and a spot at a country club in Turlock.(Asturi) There’s also the project in Malibu, which is really exciting.Malibu’s weather really allows us to expand on the indoor-outdoor design concept.The family connection helped draw Conrad Sanchez to the design world, as did works by Luis Barragan, Ron Mann, Bernard Maybeck, Frank Lloyd Wright and Mies Van der Rohe.Father and son worked together on occasion, with impressive results.Sanchez’s contributions to hospitality design include a winery’s tasting room and an Aston Martin showroom.A student of modern design, Sanchez makes it a mission to keep his creations bright, warm and welcoming.A graduate of UC Berkeley’s architecture program, Asturi brings 15 years’ experience along with a passion for design.On top of providing designs, Asturi coordinates logistics with various professionals involved with completing a project.Like Sanchez, Asturi cherishes their opportunities in Pebble Beach and Wine Country, and the pair expect to build down in Malibu shortly.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Time Warner Signs $100 Million Deal With Snap for Shows and Ads
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    In a wide-ranging deal with Snap Inc., Time Warner Inc.’s Turner cable channels and the Warner Bros. studio will create up to 10 original shows a year for the ephemeral messaging app in genres including scripted drama and comedy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
metal creations studio inc centerport ny