meridian lofts LLC

577 main street
islip, new york 11751

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4436715

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MERIDIAN LOFTS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Eluding Death by Design in a Tokyo Loft
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Step into lofts in a Tokyo suburb that were designed by the artists Arakawa and Gins. Their philosophy was to extend life by altering one’s living space.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Girl dies after beating over math lesson: cops
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    MERIDIAN, Miss. — Police say a Mississippi man fatally beat a 3-year-old girl with a bamboo rod and a cellphone cord because she couldn’t correctly answer questions about numbers and then soiled her pants. The Meridian Star reports that police detectives testified in city court Monday about 25-year-old Joshua Salovich’s confession to the beating. Bailey...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bernal beauty on the market for $1.295M is one part barn, one part loft
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    A property to please both a vintage and a modern home lover might seem a tall order — fortunately, 101 Franconia is tall enough to do both. This three-bedroom, two-bath was built in 1907 and somehow maintains its period feel despite an updated (and unique) interior. It could be yours for $1.295 million. At 1,410

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
meridian lofts llc islip ny