merchants mt corp.

1527 east 172nd street
apt. 3
bronx, new york 10472

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4524134

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MERCHANTS MT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The iPhone Is 10 Years Old. Here’s the Story of Its Birth.
    By LEV GROSSMAN - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Apple’s culture of reverence and secrecy is no match for Brian Merchant in “The One Device: The Secret History of the iPhone.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Publishers And Merchants Endorse New Revenue Generator
    Friday May 26, 2017

    "Affiliate marketing is "carving out a piece of the digital advertising pie." Publishers ranked affiliate marketing ahead of display advertising in revenue generation abilities.

    Source: Media Post: Research Brief
  • 'The One Device' Book Covering 'Secret History' of iPhone Available June 20
    By Joe Rossignol - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    June 29 will mark ten years since the original iPhone went on sale in the United States. And just days before the anniversary, a new book detailing the smartphone's so-called "secret history" is set to be released.


    The One Device: The Secret History of the iPhone, by technology journalist Brian Merchant, reflects on how the iPhone transformed the world and turned Apple into the most valuable company ever.

    An excerpt of the book, which is said to contain exclusive interviews with the engineers, inventors, and developers who guided every stage of the iPhone's creation, has been published on The Verge today:

    If you worked at Apple in the mid-2000s, you might have noticed a strange phenomenon afoot: people were disappearing.

    It happened slowly at first. One day there’d be an empty chair where a star engineer used to sit. A key member of the team, gone. Nobody could tell you exactly where they went.

    “I had been hearing rumblings about, well, it was unclear what was being built, but it was clear that a lot of the best engineers from the best teams had been slurped over to this mysterious team,” says Evan Doll, who was then a software engineer at Apple…
    The book can be pre-ordered for $18.50 on Amazon in hardcover format ahead of its release on June 20. It's also available to pre-order on the iBooks Store for $14.99 in digital format for iPhone, iPad, and Mac.


    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors
  • Lincoln Center Cultural Innovation Fund Awards Innovation Fund Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The pilot grant program is designed to catalyze access to and participation in cultural opportunities in central Brooklyn and the South Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • MT Congressional Candidate Who Assaulted Reporter Makes $50K Reparation through Nonprofit
    By Ruth McCambridge - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Rep. Greg Gianforte of Montana settled a civil suit for assaulting a reporter by donating to a nonprofit that focuses on protecting reporters, just days after Attorney General Jeff Sessions declared that the DOJ would no longer seek such third-party payments as part of part of federal settlements.

    The post MT Congressional Candidate Who Assaulted Reporter Makes $50K Reparation through Nonprofit appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Feeling Unappreciated By Amazon, Some Sellers Are Defecting To Walmart.com
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The recent flood of third-party sellers offering items for sale on Amazon has left some the e-tailer’s older marketplace merchants feeling left behind and unappreciated. So they’re taking their wares and going over to Walmart’s website, where they have fewer competitors and pay smaller commissions.Bloomberg reports that many Amazon merchants looking for a bigger piece of the sales pie …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Innovative idea for subway system's L-pocalypse, but it won't work
    By Erik Engquist - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Mayoral candidate Paul Massey signaled Monday that he will roll out a plan to bring the G train to Manhattan as "an immediate solution to the L train closure." His campaign released few details on...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business