merchant processing systems, LLC

501 w. broadway, suite 1600
san diego, california 92101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4387824

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEVADA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MERCHANT PROCESSING SYSTEMS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bayer Signs Deal with San Diego’s SlantRange to Analyze Farm Data
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    SlantRange, a San Diego startup that specializes in providing agricultural data and analytics for farmers, has landed its first strategic agreement with a major agribusiness company. In a statement today, SlantRange says it is now working to collect and analyze crop data for Bayer Crop Science, a division of Bayer’s North American operations based in […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Nvidia Joins $20M Deal in Chinese Self-Driving Startup TuSimple
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Nvidia (NASDAQ: NVDA), the Santa Clara, CA-based maker of specialized graphics processing chips that have become workhorses in artificial intelligence, has joined a group of investors that put $20 million into TuSimple, a Chinese startup developing self-driving technology for long-haul trucks. In a blog posted Wednesday, Nvidia says TuSimple has used Nvidia GPUs, the Nvidia […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Cibus Readies Enhanced Crops for Push into Canada, and Beyond
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    After raising $57 million in a Series B round of venture funding, the San Diego agricultural biotech Cibus Global is laying the groundwork to introduce its first commercial product in Canada. Cibus introduced its first enhanced crop—an herbicide-resistant strain of canola—in the U.S. about two years ago, CEO Peter Beetham said Wednesday in an interview […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • If Mets want to trade top reliever, they picked the wrong year
    By Joel Sherman - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    MIAMI — The Padres have talked to the Yankees about relievers such as Brad Hand and Brandon Maurer, but do not expect a prospect as good as Gleyber Torres in return. Instead, a San Diego official echoed the sentiment of many executives at the Futures Game — the Yankees system is deep enough that they...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
merchant processing systems llc san diego ny