meier land development & construction inc.

34 hanover drive
delmar, new york 12054

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518854

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KARL MEIER
34 HANOVER DRIVE
DELMAR, NEW YORK, 12054

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MEIER LAND DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • WGN America Lands Crime Dramas ‘100 Code,’ ‘Pure’ and ‘Shoot the Messenger’
    By Tim Molloy, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The network has secured the U.S. rights for three crime-focused shows — “100 Code,” “Shoot the Messenger,” and “Pure” — which will join the previously announced Anna Paquin-fronted “Bellevue” to add to the network’s stash of “primecrime” programming.When a high school hockey star wrestling with his gender identity goes missing and all signs point to foul play, Detective Annie Ryder (Anna Paquin) must unravel all the pieces to this gripping mystery before her own life falls apart.A gritty political-crime thriller centering on the complex relationships between crime reporters and the police, “Shoot the Messenger” follows Daisy Channing (Elyse Levesque), a young reporter trying to balance a messy personal life with a burgeoning career. Things begin to go sideways for Daisy when she witnesses a murder she thinks is gang related, only to find herself slowly drawn into an interconnected web of criminal and illicit sexual activity that reaches into the corridors of corporate and political power.With help from her editor Mary Foster (Alex Kingston), co-worker Simon Olenski (Lucas Bryant), and lead homicide detective Kevin Lutz (Lyriq Bent), Daisy uncovers a cover-up so scandalous it could bring down the government.“Shoot the Messenger” is produced by Jennifer Holness and Victoria Woods for Hungry Eyes Film & Television Inc. in association with CBC Television and ITV Studios Global Entertainment.Inspired by true events, “Pure” is the journey of Noah Funk-newly elected Mennonite pastor-who is determined to rid his community of the scourge of drugs and its nefarious ties to a transborder smuggling alliance with ruthless Mexican cocaine cartels. NY, “Justified” as Detective Bronco Novak; and Oscar and Golden Globe Nominee Rosie Perez (“Search Party,” White Men Can’t Jump) as DEA Agent Phoebe O’Reilly.Developed by Academy Award winner Bobby Moresco (Crash, Million Dollar Baby), “100 Code” stars Dominic Monaghan (“Lost,” Lord of the Rings Trilogy) as New York Detective Tommy Conley and the late Michael Nyqvist (John Wick, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo) as the by-the-book Swedish detective Mikael Eklund.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Why Are New Malls Being Built During A Retail Apocalypse?
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    With a record number of recent retail bankruptcies, and national waves of store closings, how is it that there are more malls being built or expanded? Construction on shopping centers and even on enclosed malls is at its highest level since the summer of 2008. Are real estate developers in denial?No, they’re not. It’s just that in-person retail …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Trump and the Nafta Talks
    Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    The administration’s objectives are largely constructive. But beware of land mines.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Time Inc Taps Schraft To Head Foundry's Content Sales, 'New Yorker' Hires First Newsletter Director
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    In a move to expand its native advertising business, Time Inc. has promoted Chris Schraft to president of content sales and agency development of The Foundry, its branded content studio. 'The NewYorker' has hired Dan Oshinsky as its first director of newsletters.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Land Rover Makes 'Uncharted Discoveries'
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    It's a new campaign developed with agencies Mindshare and Spark44 to showcase the brand's newest model Discovery SUV.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • British Columbia Vows to Block Pipeline Expansion
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    The government of British Columbia, Canada’s westernmost province, vowed to use every legal option to stop construction of Kinder Morgan Inc.’s planned expansion of a pipeline connecting the Alberta oil sands with the Pacific Coast.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
meier land development amp construction inc delmar ny