mei mei spa, inc.

41-39 kissena blvd
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4640499

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MEI MEI SPA, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Overwatch’s new short is a-Mei-zing
    By Mike Minotti - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Overwatch debuted its new CG short today, “Rise and Shine,” at its Gamescom event in Cologne, Germany. It focuses on Mei, the Chinese ecologist who also wields a handy freezing gun. The animation focuses on her awakening after an accidental extended period in cryogenic sleep. Overwatch has been a big hit since launching last May […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Presage Bio Licenses Anti-Cancer Drug to San Diego’s MEI Pharma
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    San Diego’s MEI Pharma (NASDAQ: MEIP) has agreed to pay $2.9 million upfront to Seattle-based Presage Biosciences for exclusive worldwide rights for the anti-cancer drug candidate voruciclib, which has shown some promise in a small, early stage study of patients with Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia (CLL). Additional payments could eventually add another $181 million if MEI […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Heart-wrenching 'Overwatch' short reveals Mei's backstory
    By Kellen Beck - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Blizzard Entertainment revealed a new Overwatch animated short at Gamescom today, digging into the backstory of the hero Mei, who found herself stranded in an Antarctic science facility.

    The story is equal parts heart-wrenching and triumphant, with a healthy dose of action. It's undoubtedly the best Overwatch short yet.

    Last year's Overwatch short starring Bastion won a Webby award for Best Writing in Film and Video. Read more...

    More about Gaming, Overwatch, Blizzard Entertainment, Gamescom, and Mei

    Source: Mashable!
  • Santa Cruz restaurant shutters after reports of owner's contribution to David Duke campaign
    By Michelle Robertson - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    A 38-year-old Santa Cruz restaurant closed its doors after a local website surfaced records indicating that the owner contributed to David Duke's Senate bid.

    Outrage spread through the beach town last week after an Indybay story indicated that Roger Grigsby, owner of Chinese restaurant O'mei on Mission Street, had contributed $500 to Duke's 2016 Louisiana Senate campaign.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinatown’s frustration rises with delay in SF subway construction
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    [...] for now, merchants say, its construction is driving away business and a recently announced 10-month delay until completion could further the damage. Slow-going on construction of the Chinatown station at Stockton and Washington streets has pushed the projected start of subway service back from early 2019 to November of that year, an independent project monitor said. A 10-month delay on a 10-year project beneath a busy city may not seem like much, but it’s distressing for merchants like Andrew Yu of Mei’s Groceries, located less than a block from where the Chinatown station is being built. The $1.6 billion Central Subway was championed by Chinatown interests, who argued that it would help make up for the loss of the Embarcadero Freeway, which had provided easy access to the neighborhood before it was demolished after the 1989 Loma Prieta earthquake. Unlike the other two new subway stations, which are being built by closing the street, digging a big hole then covering it, the Chinatown station is essentially being mined, using the same technique used to carve out the fourth bore of the Caldecott Tunnel. The technique allows Stockton Street to remain open while excavation goes on underneath, and permits construction of a grander station with curved archways as opposed to more typical rectangular box architecture, said John Funghi, Central Subway project manager. Efforts to catch up have been unsuccessful, according to the independent monitor who reports to the Federal Transit Administration, which is providing most of the funding for the subway. At the end of this month, in another effort to speed the opening, MTA officials, contractor Tutor Perini and Federal Transit Administration representatives will meet to explore ideas. Among the things they’ll discuss, Funghi said, is permitting testing and certification to start at the south end of the subway line, south of Market Street, while construction continues on the north end. After finishing the big hole bottoming out recently — and planting an American flag at the bottom of the big hole to mark the occasion — crews started pouring concrete for the station floor this week. At the south end, near the Caltrain station on Fourth and King streets, workers have installed concrete slabs that will support rails leading into the subway beneath the densest parts of downtown San Francisco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
mei mei spa inc flushing ny