mega style inc

74 nancy pl
cheektowaga, new york 14227

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603929

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
PLAMEN NIKOLOV
74 NANCY PL
CHEEKTOWAGA, NEW YORK, 14227

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MEGA STYLE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Will the Raiders end up regretting Carr's mega deal?
    By USATODAY - By USATODAY - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Don't start celebrating this deal just yet, Raider Nation. 

    Source: USA Today: NFL
  • Cinco Mega Topics
    Wednesday Apr 19, 2017

    As we near the most "archetypical" of Hispanic holidays, Cinco de Mayo, instead of getting into an exhausting explanation of why (or why not) the day is important, below are my "cinco" mega topics tokeep in mind when activating Hispanic marketing.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • Some Airbnb ‘Mega Hosts’ Are Renting Out More Than 1,000 Properties At Once
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    The portrait that Airbnb paints of its hosts is homeowners who either want to occasionally rent out unused rooms, or people who just happen to have amazing weekend homes that they want to share with random strangers. That may be true for many Airbnb hosts, but there’s also a growing concern about so-called “mega hosts” who are effectively running hotel …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Condé Nast Closes Style.com Months After Its Debut
    By ELIZABETH PATON AND VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The magazine giant is folding its experiment with e-commerce, and joining forces with Farfetch.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mega-Controversial PSA: 'Caregiving Isn't Easy'
    Thursday Apr 13, 2017

    I had a difficult time determining whether "Tougher Than Tough," an Ad Council PSA released this week that extols caregivers, was real or "SNL"-lite parody.

    Source: Media Post: Video Critique
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business