medical device success, inc.

grashow long
5780 main st.
williamsville, new york 14221

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452797

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MEDICAL DEVICE SUCCESS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • F.D.A. Accuses EpiPen Maker of Failing to Investigate Malfunctions
    By KATIE THOMAS - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    The agency said Pfizer ignored hundreds of complaints that the device failed to operate in life-threatening emergencies, including incidents when patients died.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Heart and Asthma Monitors? There’s an App for That
    By CAROL POGASH - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Start-ups by young Berkeley engineers are marketing devices for home use that will help heart patients and asthmatic children manage their conditions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BrainScope Completes $16 Million Equity Fundraise
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    BrainScope Company, Inc., the medical neurotechnology company which created the first FDA-cleared handheld medical device for assessment of the full spectrum of traumatic brain injury, today announced it has completed a $16 million equity...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • San Antonio Medical Device Contractor NuPak Sold to NJ-Based Katena
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Antonio—NuPak Medical, a contract manufacturer of medical devices, has been purchased for an undisclosed amount by its largest customer, Denville, New Jersey-based Katena Products. The news of the acquisition was first reported by the San Antonio Business Journal. NuPak, which was founded in San Antonio in 1997, manufactures medical products such as dental implants, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Iowa grant program helps med tech startups stay local
    By Christine McGuigan, Silicon Prairie News - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Iowa City-based IDx knows the importance of keeping tech talent in Iowa. The medical device company is entering into clinical trials for their AI technology that automates the detection of diabetic retinopathy in diabetes patients. If the trial is a success and IDx becomes a leader in AI med tech, they’re going to have to scale up […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Tech Helping Medical Devices Go Green
    Wednesday Oct 21, 2015

    Even if we're loathe to admit that climate change is a thing, it makes sense for those who use the most energy to do what they can to keep their carbon footprint in check, which puts the medicalindustry right up near the top of the list.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
medical device success inc williamsville ny