mcp opportunity fund aiv holdings i-b, lp

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605545

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - MCP OPPORTUNITY FUND AIV HOLDINGS I-B, LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Nelson Peltz Wants P.&G. to See Him as a ‘Constructivist’
    By ANDREW ROSS SORKIN - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The financier, who dislikes the term “activist,” has made his name by investing in companies using a friendlier approach. But he’s still an activist.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoFi has applied for a bank charter
    By Ryan Lawler - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     In May, SoFi CEO Michael Cagney told TechCrunch the company would be applying for a bank charter “in the next month.” Well, it’s about a month later, and — surprise! — the company has actually done so. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Lincoln Center Cultural Innovation Fund Awards Innovation Fund Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The pilot grant program is designed to catalyze access to and participation in cultural opportunities in central Brooklyn and the South Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Yammer co-founder Adam Pisoni just raised $7.5 million in Series A funding for his new company, Abl
    By Connie Loizos - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

     Abl Schools, a nearly two-year-old, San Francisco-based company that makes time and resource management software for middle schools and high schools, has raised $7.5 million in Series A funding. Abl was founded by CEO Adam Pisoni, himself a high school dropout who formerly co-founded and served as CTO of the enterprise messaging company Yammer. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The Albany School Sellout
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The politicians all get something, but poor kids are the losers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
mcp opportunity fund aiv holdings ib lp albany ny