mcgrath technical staffing inc.

10 east 40th street
10th floor
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438779

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
PENNSYLVANIA

Registered Agent
NATIONAL CORPORATE RESEARCH, LTD.
10 EAST 40TH STREET
10TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MCGRATH TECHNICAL STAFFING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Essential phone review: Groundbreaking but flawed
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The new Android flagship Essential phone is a paradox. It is a capable, well-crafted flagship smartphone built in a shockingly short time by a new company staffed with a crew of mobile hardware veterans. But it still falls short when compared to its mass-market competitors. Essential has made significant strides in tackling some technical problems […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
mcgrath technical staffing inc new york ny