mcd built environment research laboratory, LLC

99 washington ave
suite 805-a
albany, new york 12210

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4479439

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MCD BUILT ENVIRONMENT RESEARCH LABORATORY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Massachusetts Eye and Ear Receives $20 Million for Hearing Research
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    The gift from an anonymous donor will be used to accelerate research at the Eaton-Peabody Laboratories, the  largest  hearing research center in the world....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • ARI, Hyperloop, SmartUQ, GrocerKey, & More: This Week’s WI Watchlist
    By Jeff Buchanan - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Catch up on news from Wisconsin’s innovation community with these recent headlines: —ARI Network Services (NASDAQ: ARIS), a Milwaukee-based company that develops e-commerce software for equipment manufacturers and other customers, was acquired for about $140 million by True Wind Capital, a San Francisco-based private equity firm. Prior to the deal, shares in ARI Network Services […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • ORide Is a Prototype for an Encrypted Uber That Can't Track You
    By Andy Greenberg - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Researchers built a proof-of-concept system to show that Uber and Lyft don't actually need to know where you are.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Funnel Isn't Dead -- It Just Went On A Diet
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Despite the fact that people are consuming more media than ever (just as we are consuming more wine than ever), we are consuming it in smaller chunks. The legacy broadcasters, publishers and newsorganizations were built on providing consumers in-depth, well-produced, quality content. But we're seeing less time being spent with traditional channels as people shift to more digital versus linearexperiences. Today we're consuming more YouTube videos, Snaps, Tweets and Facebook Instant Articles. These smaller bits of content, much of it user-generated with lower production values, creates anenvironment where the total experience is less important and people become focused on smaller, incremental distractions -- in essence, snacking on content. What we haven't paid as much attention to isthat we're also snacking on product purchases.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In Maine, Making Cancer DNA Tests Free—And Asking Tough Questions
    By Alex Lash - Wednesday May 31, 2017

    Has the era of genetic oncology arrived? Last week, the biomedical world took a notable step in that direction when the FDA said Merck’s drug pembrolizumab (Keytruda), already one of the world’s most successful cancer immunotherapies, could now treat any tumor with a particular genetic fingerprint. It was the first time a drug has been […]

    Source: Xconomy New York