mccleary associates of rockland inc.

179 strawtown road
west nyack, new york 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4406690

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MCCLEARY ASSOCIATES OF ROCKLAND INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nebraska Democratic Official Ousted for Scalise Comment
    By THE ASSOCIATED PRESS - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The Nebraska Democratic Party removed a party official from his post Thursday after he was recorded saying he was glad U.S. Rep. Steve Scalise got shot and that he wished the Louisiana Republican had died.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The late Adam West remembered with a Bat-Signal in Los Angeles
    By Johnny Lieu - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Just how else do you commemorate the Batman, Adam West.

    Hundreds of people gathered in downtown Los Angeles to pay tribute to the late actor's life on Thursday night, with the main act being the Bat-Signal shining on City Hall.

    The Bat-Signal is used in the series by police to help summon Batman. Perhaps for that reason, the commemorative light was switched on at 9 p.m. local time by Los Angeles Police Chief Charlie Beck and the city's mayor Eric Garcetti, who addressed the crowd.

    "Like you, we all spent many hours in front of the TV, same bat time, same bat channel," Garcetti told the crowd, according to the Associated PressRead more...

    More about Entertainment, Batman, Culture, Los Angeles, and Adam West

    Source: Mashable!
  • Adam West: Batman Forever
    By Brian Raftery - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    No actor ever managed to make the Dark Knight as delightful as the legendary actor.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Why Groupon Hasn't Lived Up to Investors' Hopes
    Monday Aug 20, 2012

    Some early investors of Groupon Inc. have sold or significantly pared back their holdings in recent months. WSJ's Shayndi Raice and Shira Ovide discuss why Groupon has not been able to live up to its investors' hopes. (Photo: Associated Press)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area