mb asset recovery, LLC

3435 harlem road suite 3
cheektowaga, new york 14215

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4547819

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MIKE MARZULLI
3435 HARLEM ROAD SUITE 3
CHEEKTOWAGA, NEW YORK, 14215

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MB ASSET RECOVERY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • U.K. Drifts Away From Europe's Recovery
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The U.K. wants to separate from Europe. Judging by economic and political outcomes, it looks like it is getting its wish.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Beauty Products Maker Lauds U.S. Recovery
    Wednesday May 9, 2012

    Henkel, the maker of laundry detergents, beauty products and consumer and industrial glues, says it is experiencing a recovery in the U.S. market. Its CEO, Kasper Rorsted, spoke exclusively to Dow Jones's Steve McGrath. Photo: Reuters

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Leadership
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ITW 2017: Webair Offers Some Advice on Ransomware Protection
    By Frank J. Ohlhorst - Tuesday May 16, 2017

    at what point did my data go bad?

    Source: Gigaom
  • Airlines Speed Up Lost Luggage Recovery Process
    Wednesday Mar 29, 2017

    Big airlines will soon allow travelers to electronically tell carriers where to deliver their lost luggage. WSJ's Scott McCartney joins Lunch Break With Tanya Rivero and also explains how the move will also allow airlines to improve their baggage handling statistics. Photo: Getty

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Travel
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could DNA Be the Future of Digital Storage?
    Thursday Mar 2, 2017

    As the data deluge outpaces the capacity to store it on conventional devices, researchers are hoping natural genetic code can be used to contain billions of megabytes of information. Could DNA be the future of digital storage? Photo: New York Genome Center

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Taking risks with AI? We want you on stage at MB 2017
    By VB Staff - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    MobileBeat 2017 is not here for the dreamers — it’s built by the doers. And this year they’re getting the spotlight, too. We’re offering the MobileBeat stage to the established brands that aren’t resting on their laurels — the ones who have plunged head-first into hands-on, results-oriented, ROI-blasting AI, while everyone else is still standing […]

    Source: VentureBeat