mb 1200, LLC

182 poppasquash road
bristol, rhode island 02809

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4379752

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MB 1200, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marketing 'Green' To Fuchsia Verticals
    Thursday May 19, 2016

    Much as we wish everyone was committed to going green, we're just not there yet. Still, there are often ways to promote green products and services without labeling them as such outright - which still helps the world, while taking the pressure off decision-makers whose company values or mission may not align with the green movement directly. Here's how.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • Could DNA Be the Future of Digital Storage?
    Thursday Mar 2, 2017

    As the data deluge outpaces the capacity to store it on conventional devices, researchers are hoping natural genetic code can be used to contain billions of megabytes of information. Could DNA be the future of digital storage? Photo: New York Genome Center

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Features That Make You Feel More Comfortable
    Wednesday Dec 10, 2014

    Scott McCartney and WSJ This Morning's Gordon Deal on ways the airlines are trying to make coach seats more comfortable without adding any more legroom.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: The Middle Seat
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • PubMatic Integrates With Amazon Publisher Services
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    PubMatic announced an integration with Amazon Publisher Services that will enable Amazon publishers to add PubMatic as a demand-side partner.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Supreme Court Further Limits Plaintiffs' Venue Shopping
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Supreme Court dealt a blow to consumer plaintiffs by limiting where lawsuits against companies with business in multiple states can be heard.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Taking risks with AI? We want you on stage at MB 2017
    By VB Staff - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    MobileBeat 2017 is not here for the dreamers — it’s built by the doers. And this year they’re getting the spotlight, too. We’re offering the MobileBeat stage to the established brands that aren’t resting on their laurels — the ones who have plunged head-first into hands-on, results-oriented, ROI-blasting AI, while everyone else is still standing […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Steve Torrence takes No. 1 qualifier at Bristol Dragway
    By AP - By AP - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Steve Torrence took the No. 1 qualifying position in Top Fuel in the NHRA Thunder Valley Nationals

          
     
     

    Source: USA Today: Motor Sports