mayflower moving services inc

98 park pl
grand island, new york 14072

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4539262

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MAYFLOWER MOVING SERVICES INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Secret Service Post Moves From Trump Tower to a Trailer
    By NICHOLAS FANDOS - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A command post was moved out of the skyscraper after a lease agreement between the government and the Trump Organization fell apart.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • One Day, One Place: Washington’s shadowy spy history
    By Spud Hilton - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    [...] the capital that bears his name today has carried on the grand tradition pretty much since it became the seat of power, through civil wars, world wars, cold wars, computer wars and everything in between. Fortunately, while the realm of spies historically has been a shadowy underworld rarely witnessed by the public, there are enough historical sites worth visiting around the District — including a few with great drinks and cuisine — as well as a captivating museum dedicated to the topic and the mysterious people and practices involved. Grab breakfast — maybe even the vaguely appropriate eggs Benedict — at the Mayflower Hotel, where supposedly FBI Director J. Edgar Hoover ate lunch daily for 20 years (the restaurant is now called Edgar). Because of its proximity to the White House, the Mayflower has plenty of brushes with presidential history — Franklin Roosevelt and Harry Truman both lived there. (There are maps at some stations showing the 20-minute ride out to the site of a mailbox that CIA officer Aldrich Ames used to communicated with Soviet contacts — except the current mailbox is a replacement.) Sites in the area include the Wok and Roll Restaurant, once Mary Surratt’s boarding house where John Wilkes Booth plotted with his confederates to assassinate Abraham Lincoln and two others. [...] drop by the Pullman House, a Beaux Arts mansion built by the family of Pullman railcar fame, but that for decades was the Embassy of Russia or the Soviet Union (until 1994). Grab lunch at the Occidental, a popular dining spot for politicians, celebrities, deal-makers and, apparently, spies. Photos of the restaurant’s more famous diners cover the walls — supposedly you can tell a lot about Washington from how the photos are rearranged. Save the entire afternoon for the International Spy Museum, a sprawling collection of artifacts, displays and history about espionage, as well as exercises for would-be spies looking to hone their skills (memorize a “cover story” and be tested on it). The museum is organized by historical era, as well as by technology and popular culture; don’t miss displays of assassination tools, secret listening devices, the most notorious spies and an entire section on James Bond. (There’s even a small display recognizing famed chef Julia Child, who worked for the Office of Strategic Services during World War II.) Save a little time for the museum’s gift shop, an enormous collection of trinkets, books and gadgets for would-be spies. Head out to Georgetown for drinks and dinner at Mr. Smith’s of Georgetown, formerly Chadwick’s, a popular pub near the Potomac River where in 1985, Aldrich Ames, handed about 7 pounds of secret documents to Soviet diplomat Sergey Chuvakhin, including a list of Soviet citizens gathering information for the CIA. Finish the night a few blocks up Wisconsin Avenue at Martin’s Tavern, a corner lounge known to be a favorite spot of Nathan Gregory Silvermaster, a U.S. government economist who was said to have operated a ring of communist spies and was a member of the Soviet secret police.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • With Disney’s Move to Streaming, a New Era Begins
    By BROOKS BARNES - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Plans announced by the world’s largest media company to start two Netflix-style services instantly reverberated through the entertainment industry.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
mayflower moving services inc grand island ny