maximus vi group inc

310 jersey ave., apt. 8
greenwood lake, new york 10925

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4572619

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MAXIMUS VI GROUP INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Verizon expects to take a $500 million charge for Yahoo costs
    By Bloomberg News - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Verizon Communications Inc. expects to take a $500 million charge in the second quarter to cover severance and integration expenses related to the $4.5 billion acquisition of Yahoo! Inc.Tim...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MOG Music Network Acquired by Townsquare Media Group
    Tuesday Aug 28, 2012

    Townsquare Media Group has acquired Bay Area-based MOG Music Network business from MMN Media, Inc. and will rename the business Townsquare Media.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Why Every CMO Should Spend The Holidays Playing Video Games
    Thursday Dec 1, 2016

    Every year marketers look for the next big, untapped frontier of opportunity. We want to introduce our brand to a group of people large enough and passionate enough to buy our products before ourcompetitors get there first.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Sports
  • Uses For Potatoes That Aren't Making French Fries
    By Emily Price - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    A recent study published in the American Journal of Clinical Nutrition found that eating french fries, or other fried potato products, can increase your risk of death. For the study, researchers looked at home a group of 4.400 people between the ages of 45 and 79 that were eating their spuds over the course of eight…

    Read more...

    Source: Lifehacker
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Facebook Bug Exposed Names of Content Moderators to Suspected Terrorists
    Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Facebook Inc. inadvertently exposed the names of some moderators to suspected terrorists and other groups whose content the workers were tasked with reviewing, a flaw the company Friday said has been fixed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News