matthew t peers LLC

24 kerry hill
fairport, new york 14450

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362124

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MATTHEW T PEERS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 6 Ways to Reverse the Peer-to-Peer Skid
    By Karrie Wozniak - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    America’s love affair with peer-to-peer fundraising events is well documented. Every year, thousands of organizations sponsor “a-thon events”—such as walks, runs and rides—in which their supporters act as their fundraisers...

    The post 6 Ways to Reverse the Peer-to-Peer Skid appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • A Nonprofit’s Guide to Peer-to-Peer Fundraising
    By Vickki Manucci - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Whether you're new to online peer-to-peer fundraising or looking to brush up on your skills, this is a must-read for anyone in the nonprofit sector. With 10 ways to build peer-to-peer success as well as defining different types of campaigns, you'll find plenty of tips to ensure lucrative fundraisers.

    The post A Nonprofit’s Guide to Peer-to-Peer Fundraising appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 5 Questions To Ask Before Using A Peer-To-Peer Mobile Payment App
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    It’s never been easier to split the bill with your friends — from “Venmo-ing” $20 for a birthday gift or Facebook messaging $12 for your share of last night’s pizza. But brand new peer-to-peer (P2P) payment systems backed by big players, including established banks, are hitting app stores this year. Apple plans to debut its own P2P app this fall…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Peer Advice: 7 Steps Toward Change
    By John Edwards Technology Journalist & Author - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Tips for financial institutions or others heading for digital transformation.

    Source: Information Week
matthew t peers llc fairport ny