materials building solutions inc.

26-12 borough place
suite 4b
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4539085

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MATERIALS BUILDING SOLUTIONS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Material at Center of London Fire Will Not Be Sold for High Rises
    By DANNY HAKIM - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    The material, made by the American manufacturing company Arconic, has a combustible core and is already barred in the United States for buildings above a certain height.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • U.K. Calls for Major Inquiry Into Cladding After Deadly Tower Fire
    By CEYLAN YEGINSU - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Ninety-five buildings with materials similar to those used in the Grenfell high rise have fallen short in safety tests, “a 100 percent failure rate,” a government spokesman said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Veeva Systems lawsuit challenges noncompete agreements
    By Peter Blumberg and Sarah McBride - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Veeva Systems Inc., a target of lawsuits over hiring away employees from rivals in life sciences cloud computing, is now trying to turn the tables.In announcing its suit against three companies that have sought court orders to block ex-employees from joining Veeva or allegedly threatened litigation — Medidata Solutions Inc., Quintiles IMS Inc. and Sparta Systems Inc. — Veeva said it’s taking a stand to end a practice it views as anticompetitive.“Employees should have the right to move freely between jobs, advance their careers and improve their lives without fear of being sued by their former employers,” Veeva CEO Peter Gassner said in a statement.Medidata, based in New York City, said it supports and respects the rights of workers to build their careers, but it sued Veeva in January over the defection of five employees, challenging the Pleasanton company’s “illegal targeting and unfair use of our trade secrets.”Typically, a noncompete agreement — which many job candidates in the tech world have to sign as a condition of employment — bars them from working on rival products for a set period of time, say a year, after leaving their current employer.Supporters say they help protect trade secrets and other confidential information and prevent rapid turnover at companies that have made big investments to train employees.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
materials building solutions inc woodside ny