masterful video productions, LLC

3498 melvin dr n
baldwinsville, new york 13027

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4639438

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MASTERFUL VIDEO PRODUCTIONS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Secrets of a Tempura Master
    Monday Aug 15, 2016

    Kyoshi Chikano, a chef at Tempura Matsui in New York City, has specialized in the craft of tempura for 10 years. He is believed to be the city's only tempura master. Photo/Video: Carly Marsh/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Proctor & Gamble's Master of Messaging
    Thursday Mar 15, 2012

    Procter & Gamble marketing head Marc Pritchard on what's next for the world's largest advertiser.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Leadership
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • This woman is teaching a robot a craft that humans took centuries to master
    By Nikolay Nikolov - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Stefanie Pender is a hybrid artist, who has spent 15 years mastering the ancient craft of glassblowing. Now she has built a special robot to try and translate the complex knowledge and muscle memory required to blow glass.

    For Pender, human-machine collaboration can inform a new age of manufacture, which can in turn weld the past with the present. Blowing glass is just the first step in thinking how to automate complex movements we humans usually take for granted. Read more...

    More about 3d Printing, Robot, Arts Culture And Entertainment, Research, and Real Time Video

    Source: Mashable!
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page