master tech tools LLC

8410 needle pine path
liverpool, new york 13090

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462863

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MASTER TECH TOOLS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Crimson Hexagon Unveils 'Affinities' Social Media Analytics Tool
    Monday Mar 24, 2014

    Ad tech firm Crimson Hexagon has unveiled a new analytics tool that will help marketers better understand the demographics of people discussing their brands and companies on social media. CrimsonHexagon said the new tool, Affinities, will give added functionality to its ForSight analytics platform by compiling data on the interests and preferences of social media users.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • A New Tool for Neurosurgeons: VR Technology
    Monday Jun 5, 2017

    Doctors at Stanford Health Care are using virtual reality technology as a sophisticated visual tool during brain surgery and to train future neurosurgeons. Photo/Video: Jake Nicol/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Tech
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Benefits Of Meditation: How You Can Change Your Life In 10 Minutes
    By Daniel Rutter - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    It takes time to develop and master any skill, and meditation is no different. The ability to calm the mind on demand can be a phenomenal tool to have at your disposal. Whether you are feeling burnt out, overrun by emotions, feeling stressed or off center, meditation can be a great catalyst to help you […]

    The post Benefits Of Meditation: How You Can Change Your Life In 10 Minutes appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • AI Puts Data In Driver's Seat
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The days of advertising campaigns founded primarily on big creative ideas appear to be dwindling, and data is stepping up to play more of a leading role. A recent Forrester report written by JoeStanhope, "AI Must Master the Basics Before It Can Transform Marketing," points to numerous ways we can expect content and creative to be more closely tied to data strategies in order to achieve"efficiency, smarter decisions, speed, continuous performance improvement, and customer journey optimization." In a conversation about the study, Stanhope said Forrester clients are asking for moreways to create content personalization, and AI tools provide a path for doing this at scale.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Tech Diary: Unwanted Online Attention
    By Andy Jordan - Thursday Dec 2, 2010

    The Internet has become a vital tool for self-promotion. But as it's removed some of the distance between performer and fan, it's made it harder to thwart unwanted attention. In his video Tech Diary, Journal reporter Andy Jordan speaks with a couple of popular web personalities and the people who pursue them, often in unfavorable ways.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page