master glass, corp.

22-17 41 street
astoria, new york 11105

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4487644

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MASTER GLASS, CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Getaway:
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Stacked stone and patina steel surround the tranquil courtyard with a fountain and fire box. A built-in barbecue grill stands beside a rustic plank table that seats a dozen. Designed by architects Conrad Sanchez and Eden Asturi of Conrad Asturi Studios, 2955 Stevenson Drive boasts a rich material palette amid world-class amenities. Carrera marble makes up a striking vanity in the spa caliber master bathroom with glass tiles lining a walk-in shower. Like the great room, the serene master suite opens to the courtyard through sliding glass panels. “One thing about Pebble Beach, you definitely have to have a fireplace because it gets cold and foggy,” said Rebecca Kmiec, an independent photographer who assists the architectural firm behind the home with its marketing. Designed by architect Conrad Sanchez and Eden Asturi of Conrad Asturi Studios, this three-bedroom embraces a modern rustic aesthetic with an open floor plan and stuccoed hearth. Floor-to-ceiling glass walls in the great room open to a spacious courtyard offering a fire box and sheltered sleeping area. The chef’s eat-in kitchen revolves around a honed limestone island and features marble counters and stainless steel appliances.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Price Point: $5.495 million in Mill Valley
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Set on 7.2 acres, this majestic contemporary rests along the southern ridge of Mount Tamalpais and enjoys stunning hillside views. Sunlight pours into the home through floor-to-ceiling windows and the main level’s 17-foot glass walls open to a tile patio. Sliding glass doors and skylights surround an indoor/outdoor pool and a verdant lawn awaits out back. The home’s curved footprint frames dramatic views as the master bathroom positions a soaking tub beneath a bank of windows. Listing agent: Joshua Deitch, Coldwell Banker, (415) 572-5433, joshuadeitch@me.com. Address: 880 Edgewood Ave., Mill Valley. Beds: 3 Baths: 3 Square footage: 3,158

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
master glass corp astoria ny