master craft print & graphics, inc.

two hidden valley drive
suffern, new york 10901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4568137

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MASTER CRAFT PRINT & GRAPHICS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • This woman is teaching a robot a craft that humans took centuries to master
    By Nikolay Nikolov - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Stefanie Pender is a hybrid artist, who has spent 15 years mastering the ancient craft of glassblowing. Now she has built a special robot to try and translate the complex knowledge and muscle memory required to blow glass.

    For Pender, human-machine collaboration can inform a new age of manufacture, which can in turn weld the past with the present. Blowing glass is just the first step in thinking how to automate complex movements we humans usually take for granted. Read more...

    More about 3d Printing, Robot, Arts Culture And Entertainment, Research, and Real Time Video

    Source: Mashable!
  • Leibovich Names EIC Time Inc's 'Health' For Print, Digital
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Lori Leibovich is the new editor-in-chief of Time Inc.'s Health magazine, across various platforms. She will also lead Time Inc.'s new multimedia hub for its health category, Time Health, which drawscontent from the publisher's portfolio of titles, including 'Time,'' Fortune' and 'Real Simple.'

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Google DeepMind AI Declares Galactic War on StarCraft
    By Tom Simonite - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    An artificial intelligence bot that beat StarCraft would be much more impressive than mastering the board game Go.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Recommendations from Eureka Books
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores.Creepshow by Stephen King & Bernie Wrightson A classic graphic novel, now back in print, adapted by the late horror illustrator Bernie Wrightson (a.k.a. Master of the Macabre).Hum If You Don’t Know the Words by Bianca Marais Beauty and Robin would never have met under the laws of apartheid in 1970s South Africa if not for a violent conflict that tears them both from their families.Whiskey Words & a Shovel III by R.H. Sin In R.H. Sin’s third installment of heartfelt poetry, he continues to show that perseverance through pain and heartbreak is possible.Author Larry Marder’s sharp art style and storytelling, inspired by American Indian mythology, brings a wonderful cast of characters to life.The Miraculous Rise of Steph Curry by Marcus Thompson A biography of the two-time National Championship basketball player, and the hottest three-point shooter the game has ever seen.All the Time by Marissa A. Ross If your experience with wine is the cheapest bottle at the discount grocery store, maybe it’s time to learn a bit about quality.An Ice Cream Binge Across America by Amy Ettinger Memoir meets foodie obsession in this journalist’s exploration of all things ice cream.Dripping with Americana charm, this book includes it all — the history, the making, and, of course, the eating of the best ice cream in the States.Resisting Trump’s Shock Politics and Winning the World We Need by Naomi Klein Klein provides us with a clear, deeply researched manifesto and path forward for voters seeking to take back control of democracy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AMI increases 'Men's Journal' Circ, 'Men's Fitness' Goes All-Digital
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    American Media Inc. is folding print subscriptions to 'Men's Fitness' into its other male-focused brand, 'Men's Journal,' thereby increasing the latter's print circulation. The 'Men's Fitness' sitereaches more than 10 million monthly unique visitors.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
master craft print amp graphics inc suffern ny