massucco warner miller interior design and decoration

4600 union bay pl. n.e.
suite c
seattle, washington 98105

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590047

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MASSUCCO WARNER MILLER
2014 - MASSUCCO WARNER MILLER INTERIOR DESIGN AND DECORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘Flashpoint': DC Sets Fresh Start for Ezra Miller’s ‘The Flash’ Movie
    By Umberto Gonzalez and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Warner Bros. is discarding previous plans for its upcoming movie about DC Comics superhero “The Flash,” starring Ezra Miller in the title role, and has opted for a new direction based on the 2011 DC Comics miniseries “Flashpoint.”Written by DC Entertainment President and CCO Geoff Johns, the “Flashpoint” comics storyline sees Barry Allen/The Flash travel back in time to avert the murder of his mother.The decision to adapt “Flashpoint” also reflects the close involvement of DC Entertainment President and CCO Geoff Johns, who since 2016 has served at WB as co-master of the DC Extended Universe film franchise.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Contemporary living at Potrero's ‘jewel on the hill’
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    [...] a corner home in Potrero Hill became a signature party house for decorator to the stars. The interior is a lasting legacy of designer Larry Masnada, the prominent ’80s artisan who fashioned pads for Mel Brooks, Frank Sinatra, and Diane Sawyer. Believed to be the first home built in the neighborhood, the corner residence owes its existence to diary owner Charles Dow. There’s leather on the stainless steel vanities and a circular shower. The kitchen’s glossy aesthetic draws comparisons to sleek European kitchens. The flowing design of the public rooms ushers guests toward the pool patio in this warmer section of San Francisco. The main level a floor above includes a pair of bedrooms opposite the living and dining rooms. Drawings for transforming the attic into a full upper level offer a glimpse into further development potential. The garage level — with its full bathroom, bedroom and own entrance — stands out as an turnkey income stream. The design shows an abundance of thought into daily living as a bathroom with sliding glass doors off the patio invites a shower before coming inside from the pool. A pair of sinks complement this sleek space and pairs with the handleless cabinetry and the cooktop’s stainless steel backsplash. The far end of the eat-in kitchen features a breakfast area with a built-in office nook. A gourmet kitchen features a built-in cooktop, dual ovens and sunroom windows.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Will US Secretary of the Interior Rescind Tribal Monument?
    By Angie Wierzbicki - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    U.S. Department of the Interior Secretary Ryan Zinke seeks to rescind part of Bear Ears Monument, approved by President Obama in 2016 as the first presidentially designated tribal monument in the United States.

    The post Will US Secretary of the Interior Rescind Tribal Monument? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Renowned designer’s touches beautifully preserved in this $3.98M Piedmont home
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Built in 1971, this home at 145 Lexford shows the unique artistry of Val Arnold, a much respected designer with local ties. Arnold was named one the top ten in the country by Architectural Digest and recognized by San Francisco Design Center for “superior residential interior design; contributions to the industry; prominence; and, high ethical

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Arzeda Raises $12M for Computational Protein Design
    By Benjamin Romano - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Nine years passed between Arzeda’s emergence from the Baker lab at University of Washington and the $12 million Series A funding round the Seattle computational protein design company announced Thursday. But Arzeda has grown the old-fashioned way: by bringing in revenue from customers, and plowing profits back into the company. The company has developed custom […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
massucco warner miller interior design and decoration seattle ny