mass ave community homes housing development fund corporation

1201 east fayette street
syracuse, new york 13210

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4342024

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MASS AVE COMMUNITY HOMES HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Do Coordinated Strategies Require a Unified Approach?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    Solutions for Change sees homelessness “as a symptom of a primary underlying condition.” HUD, meanwhile, has embraced a new approach known as “housing first.”

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Enterprise Community Partners Receives $3.75 Million for Housing
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    The grant from the Bank of America Charitable Foundation will support affordable housing development in twelve cities....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Greater Minnesota Housing Fund Launches Impact Investment Fund
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A public-private partnership, the new fund will support efforts to acquire and preserve affordable housing in the Twin Cities....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Art for Justice Fund Launched to Address Mass Incarceration
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Launched with proceeds from the sale of a Roy Lichtenstein owned by philanthropist Agnes Gund, the fund will support efforts to address mass incarceration in America....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The London Fire and the Privatization of Public Housing
    By Spencer Wells - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Many died in a high-rise, public housing fire in London where tenants had been organizing for safer conditions but nobody listened. Who is accountable—the private management and development company or the local government that outsourced the function?

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump Family Wedding Planner to Head New York’s Federal Housing Office
    By YAMICHE ALCINDOR and J. DAVID GOODMAN - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The appointment of Lynne Patton, who planned Eric Trump’s wedding, to head the Department of Housing and Urban Development’s New York office, is raising eyebrows.

    Source: NYT > Home Page