maryam's yum yum inc.

2430 7th avenue, #9m
new york, new york 10030

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4430315

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MARYAM'S YUM YUM INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Yum Brands' Q2 earnings fall on lower revenue
    By USA TODAY - By USA TODAY - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands' second quarter earnings fall on falling sales at company-owned stores. 

    Source: USA Today: All Money Headlines
  • Yum Brands' earnings fall on lower revenue
    By USA TODAY - By USA TODAY - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands' second quarter earnings fall on falling sales at company-owned stores. 

    Source: USA Today: All Money Headlines
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Taco Fatigue Sets In Among Americans, So Taco Bell Turns Elsewhere
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Investors expect so much from publicly-traded companies. Specifically, they expected sales at the same store to increase 5.9% over last year across the Taco Bell chain, and they only increased 4%. The rest of Yum Brands depends on Taco Bell, but has the company finally reached Peak Taco?Well, specifically, in the case of Taco Bell, we’d have to call …

    Source: The Consumerist
maryams yum yum inc new york ny