mary jane's transportation LLC

43 glenmere homesites road
florida, new york 10921

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517897

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MARY JANE'S TRANSPORTATION LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber Founder, CEO Travis Kalanick Steps Down, Makes Leave Of Absence Permanent
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    In the wake of a damning internal investigation that prompted Uber CEO Travis Kalanick to take an immediate leave of absence from the company he co-founded, that temporary break has been made permanent.Kalanick officially stepped down as Uber CEO on June 20, and according to The New York Times, his exit was the result of what amounted to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Driver Ignores Safety Measures, Gets His Minivan Stuck In Drawbridge Gap
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    When you see a brightly colored, reflective traffic arm blocking the path of your car, you probably assume it’s down for a good reason — to keep you and your vehicle safe from whatever is going on beyond it. But one driver apparently saw that precautionary measure as an optional kind of thing, and ended up with his minivan stuck …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Jane.com Selects SparkPost For Email Delivery
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Online marketplace Jane.com is unhappy with other vendors, and has named SparkPost to get its email delivered.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Judge Orders Drunk Drivers To Install Uber, Lyft Apps While On Probation
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    In an effort to keep people under the influence off the roads when they’ve been drinking, a judge in Ohio is ordering folks who have been convicted of drunk driving to install ride-hailing apps like Uber or Lyft.In addition to levying fines and suspending drivers licenses, Judge Michael A. Cicconetti of Painesville Municipal Court is also handing out orders …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • University Will Offer Free Rides In Driverless Shuttles On Campus Next Fall
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Students and faculty at the University of Michigan campus in Ann Arbor will have another option for getting around campus next fall, when the school will offer free rides in driverless shuttles.The university’s autonomous and connected vehicle research center Mcity will run the program, which will allow researchers to gain some insight into how such services work in the …

    Source: The Consumerist