mary anne vaughan lahti designs, LLC

8 brookview court
stony brook, new york 11790

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4607081

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MARY ANN VAUGHAN LAHTI
8 BROOKVIEW COURT
STONY BROOK, NEW YORK, 11790

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MARY ANNE VAUGHAN LAHTI DESIGNS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘We saw this huge guy go up there’: Aaron Judge’s first derby
    By Dan Martin - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    It was less than a week before Mason Katz was going to participate in the 2012 College Baseball Home Run Derby in Omaha, Neb., and the LSU junior was standing in the outfield at Stony Brook Field in the Cape Cod League, talking to some teammates with the Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox. “The other team was...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • BIZ DEV: Rise Against Hunger Appoints FWV AOR
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Non-profit Rise Against Hunger has selected French/West/Vaughan (FWV) as its AOR following a review of 17 agencies. FWV will be responsible for strategic planning, creative design, writing, earnedand social media, program activation, event management and partnership development for the organization aimed at ending world hunger by 2030. Campaign components will roll out over the next severalmonths, with a full campaign set to launch in 2018.

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Preserved Queen Anne on the market for $4.575 million in Noe Valley explodes with color inside
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Built in 1895, The Henning Thode House, designed by Henry Geilfuss, offers an incredibly preserved Queen Anne Victorian rich in history. And it could now be yours to make the next chapter, if you have a spare$4.575 million. Henning Thode In 1870, Henning Thode immigrated to the U.S. from Germany. He started as a driver

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Trespassing teens charged after sharing evidence on Snapchat
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    MYRTLE BEACH, S.C. — Two 18-year-old women have been arrested after police say they sent Snapchat videos bragging about trespassing at a Myrtle Beach water park. Local outlets report Logan Brooke Larrimore and Farren Marie Lane were charged Wednesday with third-degree burglary. It wasn’t immediately known if they had attorneys. Police say they responded Monday...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Possible human remains recovered in search for fugitive
    By DENISE LAVOIE, AP Legal Affairs Writer - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    BOSTON (AP) — Authorities searching for evidence in a decadeslong quest to find the man wanted in the slaying of a Pennsylvania police chief in 1980 have recovered what they believe to be human remains in Massachusetts.Last month, the widow of the slain police chief sued Webb's wife, saying investigators had recently found a hidden room in her Massachusetts home where Webb may have hidden from authorities a decade or more after the shooting.The filing signaled an intention to file a detailed complaint on behalf of Mary Ann Jones, 64, Adams' widow, and their two sons on grounds of wrongful death-murder and two civil conspiracy claims — accessory after the fact and hindering apprehension of a murderer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
mary anne vaughan lahti designs llc stony brook ny