martinez properties, LLC

435 montecito avenue
san francisco, california 94112

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4498738

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MARTINEZ PROPERTIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Three things we learned: SF Deltas vs. NY Cosmos
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After falling behind the New York Cosmos, San Francisco responded with two goals to win their first home game of the fall season. Here are three things we learned from the game: 1) The team responded well to the loss of Cristian Portilla A day before the Cosmos game the team learned they would be

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • SF Deltas overcome early goal to beat NY Cosmos 2-1
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    The second largest crowd in San Francisco Deltas early history saw the home team overcome an early goal to pull out a 2-1 victory over the defending champions New York Cosmos. 3,369 fans were treated to a 36th minute tying goal by Deltas defender Patrick Hopkins and a penalty kick by Tommy Heinemann to complete

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • Alamo Square Victorian known as the ‘Painted Gentleman’ listed for $5.65 million
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Built in 1900, this iconic San Francisco property, one of those in a row known as the “Painted Gentleman,” is one of those fanciful Victorians that overlooks Alamo Square. It’s well-located, a block away from that more famous row of pastel-colored Painted Ladies; so, though certainly still famous in its own right, this home is

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Veritas Buys Curoverse to Bring A.I. Analysis of Genes to the Masses
    By Frank Vinluan - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Some answers to questions about the risk of developing a disease or a bad reaction to a drug can be found by analyzing a patient’s genes. In the not-too-distant future, such queries could be as easy as searching for and selecting a movie on Netflix, contends Rodrigo Martinez, chief marketing and design officer for Veritas […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • IFM Gets $300M Bristol Buyout, Plans Second Strike With New Spinout
    By Ben Fidler - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Bristol-Myers Squibb this afternoon is acquiring a young startup, IFM Therapeutics, in an unusual deal that will also see the big drugmaker get a chance to own rights in a new company the biotech is spinning out as well. New York-based Bristol (NYSE: BMY) will pay $300 million up front for IFM, which will give […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
martinez properties llc san francisco ny