martin, molinari, coward & comrie, esqs. LLP

148 s. long beach avenue
freeport, new york 11520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4382785

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - MARTIN, MOLINARI, COWARD & COMRIE, ESQS. LLP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in
    By Jared Newman - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon … Continue reading “Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in”

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon could announce it this month and launch it next month.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Airlines Capping Fares For Travelers Evacuating Florida Ahead Of Hurricane Irma
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    After many travelers complained that prices for flights out of Florida ahead of Hurricane Irma were suddenly skyrocketing, several airlines are now capping fares and, in some cases, opening up more seats to meet demand.Let there be limitsDelta Air LinesDelta is switching to larger aircraft and adding flights to airports in Punta Cana, Nassau, Freeport, Key …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Freeport Gives Up Majority Stake in Indonesia's Grasberg Mine
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    The U.S.-based mining company said it would cut its ownership in the giant Grasberg copper and gold mine to 49%, ending a long-running dispute with Indonesia.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Arnstein & Lehr to Merge With Saul Ewing in Law Firm Deal
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Chicago-based Arnstein & Lehr LLP is merging with East Coast firm Saul Ewing LLP, the two firms announced, to form a more than 400-attorney firm with strengths in bankruptcy, litigation, finance and real estate work.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The de Young’s Summer of Love opens in spring of discontent
    By Leah Garchik - Monday Apr 10, 2017

    “I’m Dede Wilsey, a flower child,” said the president of the board of trustees of the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco at the start of the press briefing before the opening of The Summer of Love Experience.Wilsey was wearing a designer (Andrew Gn) flowered dress, real baubles (“I left my hippie earrings in the country”), and fresh camellias woven into her hair with rubber bands usually used for her Malteses’ topknots ( “I never realized how much it hurt”).[...] I thought her opening statement, while having little to do with the cultural and curatorial scholarship that went into creating this show, was an honest reflection of what most people who lived through that time were thinking.Steve Miller Band’s “Children of the Future,” stood by a display that utilized blinking colored lights to demonstrate the brilliance of the concept.Directed by Moscoso, Mayes had photographed pigeons in the Civic Center and then taken shots of people jumping off chairs.The series of photos was superimposed on each other; the end result looks like rainbow-colored silhouettes of people in flight.Light artist Ben Van Meter watched over a projected segment of the 100-foot-long light show he designed for the Avalon Ballroom.While downstairs, within the show, artists were pleased to talk about their works; upstairs, there was a hubbub of excitement and music, as guests who’d tied bands around their foreheads and put on glad rags they’d foraged from the backs of their closets mingled with costumed role-players — eye-lined Johnny Depp look-alikes are apparently good for a variety of occasions — pretending to be hippies.A crowd of 80 — including Danny Glover, Deborah Santana and KTVU’s Dave Clark — gathered at the Museum of the African Diaspora recently for a fundraiser for Opera Noir, a nonprofit company that promotes “cultural diversity in the classical arts.”Artistic Director J. Rosalynn Smith-Clark says the Divas & Desserts event raised $52,500, a hearty chunk of support for the project to educate youth, support new artists and perform works by African American composers in addition to those by traditional European composers.[...] in other employment notes, Elaine Molinari finds it interesting that although six out of 11 San Francisco supes are women, it was a man, Mark Farrell, who introduced a bill that might (by making it illegal for an employer to ask job seekers about past salaries) help women close the gap between what they’re paid and what men are paid.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Leah Garchik
martin molinari coward amp comrie esqs llp freeport ny