martin family office LLC

372 dekalb ave.
apt. 2j
brooklyn, new york 11205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4365586

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MARTIN FAMILY OFFICE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • South Carolina cop survives shooting on video: 'Tell my family I love them' - NYPD officer shot in Brooklyn
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Former Employee Testifies Shkreli Threatened Him and His Family
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    In a letter entered into evidence in his fraud trial, Martin Shkreli told the wife of a ex-employee, “I hope to see you and your four children homeless.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Family of Boy Who Wears Dresses Sues Education Department
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    His family says a school in Park Slope was hostile to the boy, and that they were unfairly accused of abuse. The allegation was unfounded.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uneasy Welcome as Ultra-Orthodox Jews Extend Beyond New York
    By JOSEPH BERGER - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The arrival of 62 Hasidic families in Jersey City is part of a major influx of ultra-Orthodox Jews to communities around New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Convicted 'Pharma Bro' has an image problem, lawyer concedes
    By TOM HAYS and LARRY NEUMEISTER, Associated Press - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Martin Shkreli, the eccentric former pharmaceutical CEO notorious for a price-gouging scandal and for his snide "Pharma Bro" persona on social media, was convicted Friday on federal charges he deceived investors in a pair of failed hedge funds.Shkreli, upbeat and defiant outside the Brooklyn courthouse afterward, called his prosecution "a witch hunt of epic proportions" but conceded that maybe the government had found "one or two broomsticks."[...] the case was tricky for the government because investors who testified said Shkreli's scheme actually succeeded in making them richer, in some cases doubling or even tripling their money on his company's stock when it went public.The defendant also came into the trial with a reputation for trolling his critics on social media to a degree that got him kicked off Twitter and for live-streaming himself giving math lessons or doing nothing more than petting his cat, named Trashy.Shkreli, who comes from an Albanian family in Brooklyn, was arrested in 2015 on charges he looted another drug company he founded, Retrophin, of $11 million in stock and cash to pay back the hedge fund investors.Why?Because they recognized genius, Brafman said, adding that they had signed agreements that his client wasn't liable if they lost their money.Jurors also heard odd vignettes befitting the quirky defendant: how Shkreli slept on the floor of his office in a sleeping bag for two years; how a drug company board member and former American Express executive wrote an email saying he'd meet with Shkreli "only if I can touch your soft skin"; how Shkreli wrote a letter to the wife of an employee threatening to make the family homeless if the man didn't settle a debt.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
martin family office llc brooklyn ny