marti peterson dds, p.c.

1660 hopkins road
#107
getzville, new york 14032

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4587948

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MARTI PETERSON DDS, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marketing To Boomer Women: Adding A Complementary Treatment
    Monday Jun 5, 2017

    One of my favorite authors and presenters on marketing to women is Marti Barletta. Her publications, presentations and consulting expertise provide the definitive work on marketing to women and Boomerwomen. If your target is 50 to 70-year-old women, you may want to visit an article I wrote including Marti's thinking on marketing to women in general.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Boomers
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Sipping Sherry in Spain With the Frugal Traveler
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The Frugal Traveler, Lucas Peterson, takes us on a 360 tour of the Tio Pepe bodega in Spain’s Sherry Triangle.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Frugal Traveler: The Southern Charms of Spain and Portugal
    By LUCAS PETERSON - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Andalusia, the Sherry Triangle and the vistas of southern Portugal might be the ideal frugal corner of Europe.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mueller's Real Mandate
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Comey looks like someone who knows he is charged with providing a colorable legal predicate for a long-ago decision by America's elites to destroy the president and prevent him from serving out the term he was accorded by America’s electorate and the Constitution.

    Source: American Thinker
  • The PC Gaming Show returns for E3 2017
    By Kyle Orland - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Get ready for hours of gameplay footage and awkward developer conversations.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Destiny 2 definitely won’t launch on PC alongside PS4 and Xbox One
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Bungie needs another a few extra weeks to get its next game ready for discerning PC players. Destiny 2 is coming to PC on October 24. That’s more than a month after the sci-fi shooter hits the PlayStation 4 and Xbox One on September 6. Bungie announced the release date today on the eve of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular