marilyn r. simon, LLC

9315 state route 22
hillsdale, new york 12529

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4611704

County
COLUMBIA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MARILYN R. SIMON, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marilyn and Jim Simons Donate $25 Million to New York Public Library
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The gift will support critical library services as well as renovations and much-needed work at three East Harlem branches....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Art Review: Across New York, a Summertime Tour of Public Art
    By JASON FARAGO - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Public spaces in the city are filled with sculpture and other artworks that reward the attentive viewer. Here’s one critic’s summertime tour.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Cozy Men's Sweater That's Destined to Be a Cult Item
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Influential designer Raf Simons riffed experimentally on the iconic “I Heart NY” logo for his first collection shown in his new home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Rare photos of Marilyn Monroe hiking in the woods, before she was famous
    By Alex Arbuckle - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Image: Ed Clark/The LIFE Picture Collection/Getty Images

    In 1950, LIFE photographer Ed Clark got a call from a friend at 20th Century Fox about a “hot tomato” the studio had just signed: Marilyn Monroe.

    The young actress had previously signed with Fox in August 1946, but was dropped after the end of her second six-month contract.

    Monroe spent the following years honing her craft, taking acting classes, modeling, and befriending executives

    In 1950, she appeared in six films, including small parts in The Asphalt Jungle and All About Eve.

    She was still mostly unknown when she joined Clark for a rustic photoshoot in the woods of Griffith Park in Los Angeles. Read more...

    More about Film, History, Retronaut, Marilyn Monroe, and Classic Films

    Source: Mashable!
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
marilyn r simon llc hillsdale ny