marilla car truck cycle show foundation incorporated

11341 bullis rd.
marilla, new york 14102

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366230

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MARILLA CAR TRUCK CYCLE SHOW FOUNDATION INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Engine maker Cummins shows off all-electric truck, high-efficiency diesels
    By Megan Geuss - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The truck company will combine a battery with an engine-generator option.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Eels from overturned truck slime cars in grossest wreck ever
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    DEPOE BAY, Ore. — A truck hauling eels overturned on an Oregon highway, turning the coastal road into a slimy mess. Oregon State Police on Thursday posted a photo on Twitter that showed damaged cars covered by the gooey eels.

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Wild video shows sparks flying in apparent Calif. car repossession gone wrong
    By Dianne de Guzman, SFGATE - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    A video of man standing on the the bed of a tow truck while it's hauling a wildly swinging — and sparking — car through the streets of Southern California Monday morning is now going viral.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Let's All Ditch Our Cars and Start Riding Cargo Bikes
    By Michael Calore - Thursday May 25, 2017

    A human-powered cargo rig like Yuba's Supermarche shows how to make urban cycling work at scale.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Deadly crashes spur calls for tractor-trailer side guards
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Fifty years after actress Jayne Mansfield died in a Buick that slammed underneath a tractor-trailer, auto safety advocates say regulations inspired by that gruesome crash need updating to prevent hundreds of similar deaths annually."We're asking Congress to pass a bill that would mandate comprehensive underride protection, not only on tractor-trailers but on single-unit trucks," such as dump trucks, said Marianne Karth, who lost two teenage daughters, AnnaLeah and Mary, when her Crown Victoria crashed beneath a tractor-trailer in Georgia in 2013.After two cars skidded under a jackknifed milk tanker truck in northern New York on July 6, killing four people, U.S. Sen.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Tesla, driver both to blame in fatal crash last year, NTSB finds
    By Joan Lowy - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Design limitations of Tesla’s Autopilot played a major role in the first known fatal crash of a highway vehicle operating under automated control systems, the National Transportation Safety Board said Tuesday. The board said the direct cause of the crash was an inattentive Tesla driver’s over-reliance on technology and a truck driver who made a left-hand turn in front of the car. But the board also recommended that automakers incorporate safeguards that keep drivers’ attention engaged and that limit the use of automated systems to the conditions for which they were designed. Joshua Brown, 40, was traveling his Model S on a divided highway near Gainesville, Fla., using the Autopilot system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
marilla car truck cycle show foundation incorporated marilla ny