marco's authentic italian gelato corp.

534 broadhollow road
melville, new york 11747

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4575695

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MARCO'S AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Modigliani Exhibit Closes Early Amid Allegations of Fakes
    By ELISABETTA POVOLEDO - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Italian prosecutors doubt the authenticity of 21 works attributed to Amedeo Modigliani in an exhibit at the Palazzo Ducale in Genoa.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Melville’s ‘Leon Morin: Priest’ pairs Belmondo, Riva
    By G. Allen Johnson - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    In the film set during the Occupation during World War II, matinee heartthrob Jean-Paul Belmondo is a country priest who finds himself drawn to a cynical young widow (Emmanuelle Riva), who has abandoned religion for Communism.Melville was part of the French Resistance during the war, so he knew the Occupation inside and outside.The screening Sunday, July 16, at the Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive is a good opportunity to pay tribute to Riva.Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive, 2155 Center St., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Rick Steves: Solo trip doesn’t have to mean alone
    By Rick Steves - Friday Dec 30, 2016

    Prepared with a positive attitude and solid information, you’ll thrive in Europe.[...] a healthy dose of skepticism and an eagle eye in crowded or isolated places will help you stay safe.Traveling on your own, you’ll be more approachable and likely to meet a montage of fun, temporary travel partners.If you’re shy, you might also consider an organized European tour, where you can relinquish trip-planning to a well-seasoned guide and enjoy a built-in circle of travel partners.Social-networking sites like Meetup.com make it easy to find groups of like-minded travelers and locals.Make them an excuse to invite someone to join you for, say, a rijsttafel (rice table) dinner in the Netherlands, a smorgasbord in Scandinavia, fondue in Switzerland, a paella feast in Spain, or a spaghetti feed in an Italian trattoria.At restaurants, practice your verbal skills with your server (when I asked a French waiter if he had kids, he proudly showed me a picture of his twin girls).Plan your next day, study your guidebook or scrawl a few postcards to the folks back home.If bars and nightclubs don’t appeal to you as a solo traveler, enjoy the floodlit magic of European nightlife from a different angle.Go for a walk with gelato in hand and enjoy the parade of people, busy shops and illuminated monuments.Take advantage of the wealth of evening entertainment: concerts, movies, puppet shows, folk dancing.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Rick Steves
marcos authentic italian gelato corp melville ny