mar-lees seafood, LLC

10 n. front street
new bedford, massachusetts, 02740

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469234

County
CLINTON

Jurisdiction
MASSACHUSETTS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MAR-LEES SEAFOOD, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woman pleads guilty to killing her father as he slept
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    BEDFORD, Pa. — A Pennsylvania woman has pleaded guilty to shooting her father to death while he was sleeping. The Bedford County District Attorney says 50-year-old Christy Zelanko pleaded guilty Monday to third-degree murder. Police tell WJAC-TV that Zelanko shot her 68-year-old father, James Zelanko, in the chest five times while he slept in his...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Californians should stay clear of these types of seafood this summer
    By Susana Guerrero - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Seafood is practically synonymous with summertime, but before you indulge in your favorite sea dish you may want to consider if that fish is actually harmful for the environment. Monterey Bay Aquarium Seafood Watch revealed the types of seafood they recommend consumers avoid this summer based on sustainability, and many of the seafood listed are household favorites.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Marlee Matlin Joins ‘Quantico’ Amid Cast Shakeup
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    ABC drama's showrunner and several cast members have exited ahead of Season 3The actress is joining the Priyanka Chopra-led ABC thriller ahead of Season 3 and will play former FBI agent Jocelyn Tuner, who lost her hearing in an explosion.It stars Chopra as Alex Parrish and centers on FBI recruits learning the ropes at the bureau’s academy. 

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
marlees seafood llc new bedford ny