mantis pest management consulting LLC

86 crease rd.
budd lake, new jersey 07828

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366682

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MANTIS PEST MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Fig Tree Borer Treatment: Learn How To Manage Fig Borers
    By Kristi Waterworth - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Cambridge BioMarketing Hires Jen Jonsson As Managing Director
    Tuesday Mar 18, 2014

    Cambridge BioMarketing has named Jen Jonsson as its director of operations. Jonsson had previously served as a managing director for operations for The Barbarian Group, overseeing offices in locationssuch as Boston, New York and San Francisco. Jonsson has also worked in various capacities for Rice McVaney Communications, Arnold Worldwide and Razorfish. She is also a former consultant for theGoogle Creative Lab and founder of interactive agency Fuego5.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Viburnum Pest Control: Learn About Pests Affecting Viburnums
    By Liz Baessler - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • The Small Business Report, May 27, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday May 27, 2016

    Trending consulting gig: self-proclaimed experts getting hired to advise on how to manage millennial employees; and how the marijuana industry continues to offer new small business opportunities.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Executive Issues: Half-Truths About Talent Management
    By Jean Lobell - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    In this period of fake news and alternative facts, we might feel a bit weary of hearing a term such as “half-truths.” But there is an anonymous quote that approximates what I mean by a half-truth: “Beware of the half-truth. You may have gotten hold of the wrong half...

    The post Executive Issues: Half-Truths About Talent Management appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page