mantello retail corporation

108.5 saratoga avenue
waterford, new york 12188

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 19, 2013)

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4445897

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MANTELLO RETAIL CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sears Closing 20 More Stores, Opening One
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Sears Holdings Corporation, parent company of Sears and Kmart, has recently been on a store-closing spree, seeking to lower its expenses to escape a looming retail death spiral. Today, the company announced the opening of a new appliances and mattresses concept store, while also informing employees that the company plans to close another20 Sears department stores. Business Insider …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • A Eulogy For Vine
    Thursday Jan 12, 2017

    It is ironically fitting that just before the Waterford ball dropped in Times Square to usher in 2016, NBC broadcast a Vine parodying "Bye, Felicia," one of the more pervasive Internet memes of theday.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media Insider
  • Never Mind: Neiman Marcus Isn’t For Sale Anymore
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Upscale department store Neiman Marcus has been the subject of takeover talks for at least a year, with recent rumors claiming that the company could soon fall under the same corporate umbrella as Saks Fifth Avenue, Lord & Taylor, and Gilt. Alas, Neiman Marcus has decided to remain single for now.CEO Karen Katz said during a conference …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Fresh Market CEO Resigns After Two Years
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Fresh Market, a chain of specialty grocery stores, found itself in the hunt for a new corporate leader today after the company’s CEO resigned unexpectedly. Chain Store Age reports that Fresh Market CEO Rick Anicetti resigned from his position and his board seat after joining the company as top executive less than two years ago.The company, which didn’t give …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Amazon Offers Up Free Bananas at Community Stands
    Monday May 22, 2017

    Online retail giant Amazon.com hands out free bananas at their Community Banana Stands on the company's corporate campus in downtown Seattle. Photo: Laura Stevens/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Real Corporate Tax Reform: Treat Corporate Earnings as Personal Income
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Cutting the corporate tax rate is not reform.  This is.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • This Outdoor Gear For Good Company Proved You Can Be A Benefit Corporation From Day One
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    “If there’s an investor that won’t invest in me because I founded a benefit corporation, that’s not the right investor for us.”

    Davis Smith knows what he’s doing when it comes to e-commerce. A 38-year-old serial entrepreneur, he founded, and later sold, an online pool table retailer straight out of business school; that venture lead him to cofound Baby.com.br, Brazil’s largest baby care retailer, for which he raised over $40 million in venture capital funding.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company