mansion house consulting inc.

187 wolf road suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424054

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MANSION HOUSE CONSULTING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • London's Mansion House Asks $46.5 Million
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    After a background as a company headquarters and political command post, Mansion House has been converted into a seven-bedroom, 11,075-square-foot home. Photo: Dylan Thomas for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Google Will Buy Modular Homes to Address Housing Crunch
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Google owner Alphabet Inc. is finalizing an order to buy 300 modular apartment units from a startup for a building likely to serve as short-term housing for employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Google Will Buy Modular Homes to Address Housing Crunch
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Google owner Alphabet Inc. is finalizing an order to buy 300 modular apartment units from a startup for a building likely to serve as short-term housing for employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Author James Patterson on His Happy Place (Hint: It's a Mansion)
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The prolific author grew up in upstate New York; today he has an ocean view in Palm Beach, Fla.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • A Newly Minted Mansion Lists for Over $46 Million
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The pricetag on this 11,075-square-foot London property includes all the luxury furnishings and fittings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tech Titans Make Pilgrimage to White House to Discuss Government Systems
    By CECILIA KANG - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Timothy Cook, Jeff Bezos and Eric Schmidt were among 18 tech executives at a forum held by an administration they have had conflicts with.

    Source: NYT > Home Page