manny landscaping & masonry corp.

355 dyckman st., apt. 2
peekskill, new york 10566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4588173

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MANNY LANDSCAPING & MASONRY CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dr. Manny: Trump needs a dog
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Congressional panel puts plans for a US Space Corps in 2018 defense budget
    By Sean Gallagher - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    "Space has not been given adequate priority by our friends in the Air Force," says congressman.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • RIP Manny’s: A big piece of NYC music history was just cleared for demolition
    By Christopher Zara - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    It was a favorite shopping spot for famous musicians from Buddy Holly and the Beatles to Bob Marley and Jimi Hendrix, and now the building is set to be pummeled into a purple haze. The former site of Manny’s Music at 156 West 48th Street in Manhattan has been approved for demolition, according to a city … Continue reading “RIP Manny’s: A big piece of NYC music history was just cleared for demolition”

    It was a favorite shopping spot for famous musicians from Buddy Holly and the Beatles to Bob Marley and Jimi Hendrix, and now the building is set to be pummeled into a purple haze. The former site of Manny’s Music at 156 West 48th Street in Manhattan has been approved for demolition, according to a city permit issued last month. It’s a final nail in the coffin for the legendary music store that served as a mecca for generations of musicians and once stood as the crown jewel of New York’s famed Music Row. The storefront has been closed since 2009, but the five-story building had been left relatively untouched, and even still retains the large vertical “Manny’s” sign and adjacent clock. The building was built around 1920 and is not currently landmarked by the city, records show, meaning nothing is protecting it from the wrecking ball.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Woodward Shows It Is More Than A Camp
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    This campaign is different because the focus and commitment is on the whole kid - emotionally and physically, Powdr Corp.'s Megan Fearnow tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
manny landscaping amp masonry corp peekskill ny