manida hill desert inc.

337 manida st.
bronx, new york 10474

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4372340

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MANIDA HILL DESERT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • On Golf: Golfer Known as ‘Beef’ Has PB&J and No Complaints
    By KAREN CROUSE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Andrew Johnston, who was two under par after two rounds at the United States Open, has endeared himself to fans with his good-natured personality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Electric car maker scraps plans for $1 billion Nevada plant
    By ALISON NOON, Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    (AP) — An electric car maker deserted its plan to construct a $1 billion manufacturing plant in southern Nevada in a move experts say could spell trouble for the company and the broader niche electric automobile businesses.Faraday Future Chief Financial Officer Stefan Krause said Monday's decision to scrap the plant was due to a shift in business strategy.Established car companies are releasing more electric options and it's unclear whether President Donald Trump's administration will continue tax breaks that incentivize the industry and motivate buyers.The state had pledged $335 million in incentives to the company, but had not yet spent any taxpayer money on the project, according to Steve Hill, director of the Governor's Office of Economic Development.Hill said the state, recognizing both the opportunity and risk of the endeavor, required the company to invest at least $1 billion before it received the tax breaks and infrastructure improvements approved by state lawmakers in 2015.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
manida hill desert inc bronx ny