maloney hardwood floors, inc.

529 kings highway
snyder, new york 14226

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4507255

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MALONEY HARDWOOD FLOORS, INC.
2014 - MALONEY HARWOOD FLOORS & CARPENTRY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Listing of the Day: Mount Kisco
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Original architectural features of the 1927 house include hardwood floors, high ceilings, a grand center-hall staircase, crown moldings and five working fireplaces.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Regal 4-bedroom Spanish Revival in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.The interior has beamed ceilings, wood-burning fireplaces and hardwood floors.A wood-paneled library includes a wet bar and opens to a private garden.Stainless steel appliances outfit a kitchen that includes a butler’s pantry and casual dining area.The bedroom suite has a spa bathroom and access to a tiled deck.Honduran mahogany doors, wrought-iron rails and wide-beam oak floors are among the original elements and hardware that remain in the home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Five bedroom open Sunday in Greenbrae
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    This sunny and spacious residence in the Kentfield school district offers plenty of avenues for customization. Hardwood flooring graces the public areas, and the home includes an oversize garage with ample storage space. The home is near a public park and a bike path. Listing agent: Kathleen Daly, Caldwell Banker, (415) 519-6074, kdaly@cbnorcal.com; Lisa Lange, Coldwell Banker, (415) 464-3318, lisalange@ coldwellbanker.com. 168 Via La Cumbre, $1.279 million. Beds: 5 Baths: 3 Square footage: 2,421 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • San Rafael charmer with picturesque front porch hits market at under a million
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    This charming 1926 cottage is vintage San Rafael, with its perfect front porch outside, its gleaming hardwood floors inside, and its period feel throughout. Along with all the old-world charm, 17 Hart Street has updates in the kitchen, 500 square foot master suite with loft-style ceiling (this room has been plumbed for a potential second

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
maloney hardwood floors inc snyder ny