main street capital funding LLC

1635 radcliff ave
bronx, new york 10462

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4557631

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MAIN STREET CAPITAL FUNDING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lincoln Center Cultural Innovation Fund Awards Innovation Fund Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The pilot grant program is designed to catalyze access to and participation in cultural opportunities in central Brooklyn and the South Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • RealCo Accelerator Startup Dauber Gets $1.1M for Trucking Tech
    By David Holley - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    San Antonio—Dauber, a trucking-focused app maker that’s working with the San Antonio-based RealCo accelerator, has raised $1.1 million in seed funding from the startup accelerator, angel investors, and people in the trucking industry. Dauber makes an app that provides construction trucking companies with real-time analytics and data visualization capabilities. The app aims to eliminate paperwork […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • High-Net-Worth Michiganders: Time to “Get Off the Dime,” Brophy Says
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    When the Michigan Venture Capital Association (MVCA) unveiled the findings in its 2017 annual report at a public event in April, there was a lot to celebrate: a 48 percent increase in venture-backed startups over the past five years; every dollar invested by a Michigan firm attracting $4.61 in out-of-state capital; and a total of […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Cloudbeds Raises $9M to Expand its Technology, Brand Awareness
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Cloudbeds, a cloud-based provider of hospitality management software, said today it has raised slightly more than $9 million in Series B financing to expand its software-as-a-service platform and broaden awareness of its brand. The San Diego company describes the financing as its first institutional round, and said it brings total funding for the five-year-old startup […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Houzz raises $400 million, doubling valuation to $4.3 billion
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Houzz, which provides a home remodeling and design service, just closed a $400 million round led by Iconiq Capital, according to a report published today by the Wall Street Journal. Previous investors Sequoia Capital and GGV Capital also participated. Equidate, a stock market for private companies, estimates the company to be valued at $4.3 billion. The Palo […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Boston Leaders Expect New GE CEO Flannery to Stay on Immelt’s Path
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Jeff Immelt has struggled to please Wall Street during his nearly 16 years as General Electric’s chief executive. The question now is whether his successor, John Flannery, can deliver on Immelt’s vision while also blazing new trails and reinvigorating the company’s stock performance. Flannery, named the next CEO of GE on Monday, will spend the […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Bolt Goes Bigger, Raises $80M for Third Early-Stage Hardware Fund
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday May 31, 2017

    Bolt just raised over $80 million for its third venture fund, its largest to date. But the hardware investor and manufacturing consultant says it remains committed to backing early-stage startups that sometimes struggle to secure capital and other support. Bolt announced the new fund Wednesday in a blog post. An SEC filing indicates the firm […]

    Source: Xconomy New York