main man water main & sewer plumbing co LLC

46 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636200

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
USA CORPORATE SERVICES INC.
46 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MAIN MAN WATER MAIN & SEWER PLUMBING CO LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Patient Network Group Says Majority of Members Want To Keep Obamacare
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A U.S. patient networking group called PatientsLikeMe has dipped its toe in the waters of public opinion, asking its members what they think of the healthcare policy fight. There are many caveats, but the numbers trend in the same direction that other national polls have found—a shift towards more acceptance of the Affordable Care Act, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Christopher Ahlberg: The Full Xconomy Voices Interview
    By Wade Roush - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The second episode of Xconomy’s new podcast, Xconomy Voices, features Recorded Future co-founder and CEO Christopher Ahlberg. His Somerville, MA-based cybersecurity company monitors both the public, visible Web and the Internet’s darker corners for “threat intelligence” that can help its clients prepare for, and fend off, cyber attacks. Ahlberg’s background in data analytics and his […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Mary Lou Jepsen: The Full Xconomy Voices Interview
    By Wade Roush - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    For the inaugural episode of our new podcast, Xconomy Voices, we chose to speak with Bay Area entrepreneur and executive Mary Lou Jepsen. She leads a startup called Openwater, which is developing a new kind of wearable imaging device that might one day enable communication by thoughts alone. Of course, there are nearer-term goals as […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Google Glass Upgrades to Business Class, With Enterprise Edition
    By Bernadette Tansey - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    When Ian Shakil co-founded a company in 2012 to deploy Google Glass in doctor’s offices, his team had never possessed a set of the computer-enhanced eyewear that Google debuted that year. Google wasn’t yet selling the augmented reality glasses, which were being touted as the next big thing in consumer electronics, not as business tools. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Bevi Slurps $16.5M to Bring “Smart Water Cooler” to More Offices
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Add high-tech, healthy beverage dispensers to the list of trendy office perks. About three years ago, Boston-based startup Bevi launched its tech-enabled take on the traditional water cooler by installing an initial batch of about a dozen of its machines at local offices. Since then, the company says around 1,000 of the Internet-connected beverage kiosks […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • AquaBounty Lines Up First U.S. Fish Farm With Deal for Indiana Site
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    When salmon from AquaBounty Technologies reach grocery stores and restaurants, some of them will come from America’s heartland. AquaBounty (NASDAQ: AQB) has agreed to pay $14 million in cash to acquire some of the assets of Bell Fish Company, including that company’s fish farm in Albany, IN. The deal will give Maynard, MA-based AquaBounty its […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
main man water main amp sewer plumbing co llc albany ny