maid 911 inc.

11 country pl.
mohegan lake, new york 10547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517567

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MAID 911 INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dyson V7 Motorhead Cordless Vac: It's the Ace of Maids
    By Michael McCole - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    We look at Dyson's V7 Motorhead, the mid-range offering in its lineup of new cord-free vacs.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dyson V7 Motorhead Cordless Vacuum Review: It's the Ace of Maids
    By Michael McCole - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    We look at Dyson's V7 Motorhead, the mid-range offering in its lineup of new cord-free vacs.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Please Don’t Call 9-1-1 If Your Chicken McNugget Order Takes Too Long
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    There are a number of completely adequate and understandable reactions to have when your fast food doesn’t arrive, well, fast: ask for a refund, talk to a manager, or wait patiently. One thing that’s not acceptable? Calling 9-1-1 to complain. Yet, that’s exactly what a Texas woman recently did at McDonald’s. 12 News Now reports that Waco, TX, police received …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal September 12, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Sep 12, 2016

    Clinton has health 'episode' at 9/11 memorial, doctor says she has pneumonia, President Obama calls to "Not Let Others Divide Us' at 9/11 Memorial and surprisingly people in Los Angeles are getting rid of their cars.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • From 9/11 to Orlando, Ken Feinberg’s Alter Ego in Compensating Victims
    By ROGER PARLOFF - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Camille Biros has helped her small but influential law firm set up payment protocols tied to the BP oil spill, mass shootings and other catastrophes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page