maia c. king speech-language pathologist pLLC

88-45 81st road
glendale, new york 11385

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4434029

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MAIA C. KING SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Kendrick Lamar, Rap’s Skeptical Superstar, Avoids Arena Spectacle
    By JON CARAMANICA - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The rapper’s tour supporting his fourth album, “DAMN.,” is focused, direct and unglamorous.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NBA Summer League recap: Kings 69, Bucks 65
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The Milwaukee Bucks dropped the first game of the NBA Summer League tournament in Las Vegas to the Sacramento Kings

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • TFW when you’re bored on the train and forgot your phone
    By Samantha Scelzo - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    If you're bored during your commute and have nothing to read, have no fear!

    We have found a savvy train passenger that can teach you a thing or two about using the resources found in your immediate environment to stay busy during your next ride. Twitter user TropicanaMaia posted these pictures of one nosy rider shamelessly using the his fellow passengers' phones as his own personal entertainment.

    We have personally not seen anyone more outwardly in other people's business before in our lives, but he is truly going for it. No matter what position the phone user places themselves in to avoid this guy's wandering eyes, he finds a way to get in there.  Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Transportation, Train, Phone, and Creepy

    Source: Mashable!
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
maia c king speechlanguage pathologist pllc glendale ny