madriano cab corp.

404 e. 76th street, apt. 4d
new york, new york 10021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4371364

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MADRIANO CAB CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cab slams into group of pedestrians in Boston
    By Amanda Woods - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    A cab veered into a group of pedestrians in Boston, injuring at least nine people Monday afternoon, police said. The crash appeared to have been caused by a taxi driver who hit the gas instead of the brake, a source told WCVB-TV. Massachusetts State Police said in a tweet that the vehicle struck the pedestrians...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Uber, Lyft take down not just cab drivers, but also lenders
    By KAREN MATTHEWS, Associated Press - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Three New York-based credit unions that specialized in loaning money against taxi cab medallions, the hard-to-get licenses that allow the city's traditional cab fleet to operate, have been placed into conservatorship as the value of those medallions has plummeted.LOMTO Federal Credit Union, which was founded by taxi drivers in 1936 for mutual assistance, was placed into conservatorship by the National Credit Union Administration on June 26 "because of unsafe and unsound practices."The New York State Department of Financial Services took possession of Melrose Credit Union in February and appointed the NCUA as conservator.Critics say the federal agency is playing hardball with medallion owners like Granvil, who have been making their payments, by demanding that they pay off their loans in full or face foreclosure.Supporters of the yellow cab industry have sued and pushed for city legislation to try to level the playing field between taxis and ride-hailing apps, which they say enjoy advantages like not paying a public transportation improvement surcharge that's levied on yellow cabs and not having to outfit a percentage of cars with disabled-access features.According to a Morgan Stanley report, there were 11.1 million yellow cab trips in the city in April 2016, compared with 4.7 million Uber trips and 750,000 Lyft trips.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Insurance Giant Aetna Is Leaving Hartford for New York City
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Aetna will move to new headquarters in Manhattan, drawn by New York’s emergence as a digital powerhouse, as well as financial incentives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
madriano cab corp new york ny