macquesten 130 modern, LLC

438 fifth avenue suite 100
pelham, new york, 10803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558025

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MACQUESTEN 130 MODERN, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Business Rules That Drive Effective Healthcare Drip Campaigns
    Friday Apr 28, 2017

    Every action has a reaction in both physics and effective marketing plans, and modern CRM has allowed healthcare marketers to design business rules tailored to individuals at specific stages in theirpatient journeys. These steps are defined by if/then statements that anticipate an action and adapt the campaign to create a truly "smart" journey.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Microsoft's slick new keyboard comes with a fingerprint sensor built in
    By Freia Lobo - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Your next keyboard could have a fingerprint scanner built right into it.

    Microsoft has put up product pages for two new Surface accessories - the Modern Keyboard and the Modern Mouse

    For the new Modern Keyboard, the company has built a fingerprint reader right into the keyboard, similar to Apple's offering on the Macbook Pro. The fingerprint scanner looks like any other key, is located between Alt and Ctrl keys on the keyboard, and gives users a new way to log into their Surface devices.

    The built-in fingerprint scanner is just one of many ways users can log into their devices. Microsoft also currently offers a tool called Windows Hello, which allows users to log in with facial, iris, or fingerprint recognition. Read more...

    More about Microsoft, Surface, Keyboard, Microsoft Surface, and Mouse

    Source: Mashable!
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • $130B DuPont, Dow Merger Approved After Companies Sell Off Some Products
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The two oldest, biggest chemical companies in the country can now live happily ever after together (minus a few products), as federal antitrust regulators have given the green light to this $130 billion mega-merger.The Department of Justice announced Thursday the approval of the DuPont and Dow merger under the condition the companies divest multiple crop protection and two petrochemical …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business