maai marsh architects d.p.c.

1619 third avenue
new york, new york 10128

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4411662

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MAAI MARSH ARCHITECTS D.P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Corpse Flower Causes Big Stink in New York City
    Thursday Jul 28, 2016

    A giant corpse flower is blooming for the first time since 1939 at the New York Botanical Garden. The rare Amorphophallus titanum gets its common name, "corpse flower," from its unique smell, similar to rotting flesh. Photo/Video: Carly Marsh/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • The Secrets of a Tempura Master
    Monday Aug 15, 2016

    Kyoshi Chikano, a chef at Tempura Matsui in New York City, has specialized in the craft of tempura for 10 years. He is believed to be the city's only tempura master. Photo/Video: Carly Marsh/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Kellogg's Opens Cereal Cafe in New York's Times Square
    Friday Jul 1, 2016

    Kellogg's opens its first-ever restaurant, a cereal café, in New York City's Times Square on July 4. The menu features playful recipes developed by Momofuku Milk Bar chef Christina Tosi, and build-your-own-bowl options. Video: Carly Marsh/The Wall Street Journal, Photo: Whitney Tressel for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Model claims drugs were sent to her in shady package
    By The Sun - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Jodie Marsh has called the police after receiving a mystery white package filled with ‘strong skunk cannabis.’ The glamour girl, 38, is strongly anti-drugs and shared both images of both the unopened package followed by its contents on Twitter to prove that the drugs weren’t hers.

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Acclaimed modernist architect Gunnar Birkerts dies at 92
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEEDHAM, Mass. (AP) — Gunnar Birkerts, an internationally acclaimed modernist architect who designed buildings including the Federal Reserve Bank in Minneapolis, the Corning Museum of Glass in Corning, New York, and the University of Michigan Law Library, has died. He was 92.His son, Sven Birkerts, says his father died Tuesday of congestive heart failure at his home in Needham, Massachusetts.Birkerts was born in Riga, Latvia, but fled during World War II. He made his way to Stuttgart, Germany, where he began studying architecture. In 1949, Birkerts emigrated to the United States and worked for several architecture firms in the Midwest before he and a colleague, Frank Straub, founded Birkerts and Straub in 1962.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
maai marsh architects dpc new york ny